Green River Area Development District
Serving Daviess, Hancock, Henderson, McLean, Ohio, Union & Webster Counties in Western Kentucky
Think Progress. Think Tomorrow. Think GRADD.
300 GRADD Way, Owensboro, KY 42301     Phone: 270.926.4433     TDD: 800.648.6056

Contact GRADD Staff

Jiten Shah
Executive Director

Kim Wells

Executive Assistant-Communications Manager


Tom Massie
Information Technology Manager
 
 
Keith Harpole
Associate Director,
Transportation Planning Department

Debra James, CPA
Associate Director,
Finance & Administration Department

Jennifer Williams
Associate Director,
Aging & Social Services Department
Jodi Rafferty
Associate Director,
Workforce Development Department
Joanna Shake
Associate Director,
Community & Economic Development Department
Sarah Ackerman
Support Broker
Aging & Social Services Department

Sarah Alcorn
Support Broker / Case Manager,
Aging & Social Services Department
Brad Alley
Senior Infrastructure Planner,
Community & Economic Development Department

 Jennifer Alvey
Transportation Planner,
Transportation Planning Department

Britney Ammon
CDO Finance Assistant,
Finance & Administration Department

Hillary Bacon
Support Broker/Service Advisor
Aging & Social Services Department 
 
Gina Boaz
Regional Transportation Planner,
Transportation Planning Department

Brittany Borders
Support Broker / Case Manager,
Aging & Social Services Department
Alicia Burke
Case Manager
Aging & Social Services Department 
 
Jessica Bullington
Case Manager/ADRC Counselor
Aging & Social Services Department
 
 
Janet Clancy
In-Home Services Manager
Aging & Social Services Department

David Clark
AmeriCorps Program Director,
Aging & Social Services Department

 Jenna Clark
Case Manager,
Aging & Social Services Department
Kristy Clark
Lead Case Manager / CCC Coordinator,
Aging & Social Services Department

Melinda Clark
Fiscal Manager,
Finance & Administration Department

Brittany Clouse 
Support Broker,
Aging & Social Services Department
 
 Donna Conley
Receptionist
Finance & Administration Department
 
Charity DeHart
CDO Financial Manager,
Finance & Administration Department

Sarah Dowell
CDO Finance Assistant
Finance & Administration Department 
 
Michelle Drake
Business & Training Administrator,
Workforce Development Department

Sarah Duncan
Participant Directed Services Manager
Aging and Social Services Department

Lindsey Dunn
Support Broker / Case Manager,
Aging & Social Services Department
Lee Ann Edmonson
SHIP Program Assistant,
Aging & Social Services Department

Beth Ferguson
Accounting Clerk,
Finance & Administration Department
 
 
Lisa Flahardy
Aging Contract Specialist,
Aging & Social Services Department

Reenee Fogle
Payroll Coordinator,
Finance & Administration Department

Rita Gazell
Data Services Coordinator,
Aging & Social Services Department

 Amber Gebhard
Support Broker / Case Manager,
Aging & Social Services Department
Jill Gray
Workforce Development Administrator,
Workforce Development Department

Tina Hayes
ADRC Coordinator,
Aging& Social Services Department

Dustin Horn
GIS Manager,
Community & Economic Development Department
Sheila Howard
District Long Term Care Ombudsman,
Aging & Social Services Department

Cyndi Isbill
Support Services Technician,
Community & Economic Development Department

Carolynn Kelley
AmeriCorps Program Assistant,
Aging & Social Services Department
Kelli King
Family Caregiver Coordinator,
Aging & Social Services Department

Ken Lawson
NCOA Outreach Specialist,
Aging & Social Services Department
Sarah Katherine Long
Support Broker,
Aging & Social Services Department
 Tom Lovett
Community Development Planner
Community & Economic Development Department
 
Ursula Mabrey
Support Broker,
Aging & Social Services Department

 Jennifer Marks
Community & Economic Planner
Community & Economic Development Department
 
Heather Mullican
Support Broker,
Aging & Social Services Department
Mariah Myres
Grants & Contracts Fiscal Coordinator
Finance & Administration Department 
 
Cheryl Peters
Accounting Clerk,
Finance & Administration Department

Amber Phelps
Support Broker,
Aging & Social Services Department

 DeLanie Puckett
Aging Case Manager
Aging & Social Services Department
 
Kim Shannon
Career Counselor,
Workforce Development Department

Brenda Smith
Case Manager,
Aging & Social Services Department
Paula Snyder
Workforce Development Manager,
Workforce Development Department
 Skyler Stewart
Public Administration Specialist
Community & Economic Development Department
 
Danielle Street
Support Broker,
Aging & Social Services Department
Libby Watson
Support Services Technician,
Aging & Social Services Department
Nancy Williams
ADRC Counselor,
Aging & Social Services Department
Leslie Wilson
Community Services Manager
Aging & Social Services Department

Jeanette Woodward
SAMS Database Administrator,
Aging & Social Services Department

Kim Wurth
CDO Trainer,
Aging & Social Services Department